Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AEDES SA

AEDES SA
1994 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
8 INVESTMENTS
Description

AEDES SA is a property development company. The Company develops real estate projects in Poland.

Website
Formerly Known As
Akelius Fastigheter, Akelius Residential Property
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • Svardvagen 3A
  • Box 104
  • 182 12 Danderyd
  • Sweden

+46 08-566 000 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AEDES SA’s full profile, request a free trial.