Integrated Physicians Management Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.23M
Latest Deal Amount

Integrated Physicians Management Services General Information

Description

Provider of medical billing and collections services intended maximize profitable physician practice outcomes. The company's services include medical billing, coding, compliance, contracting, financial management and human resource management services, enabling physicians to enhance profitability, increase efficiency and save time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medical Management Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 99 East River Drive
  • Fifth Floor
  • East Hartford, CT 06108
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000

Integrated Physicians Management Services Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrated Physicians Management Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 13-Jan-2020 $1.23M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 11-Jan-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 16-Jan-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 12-Jan-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 15-Jan-2016 $335K $3.98M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-Jul-2014 $3.65M $3.65M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Integrated Physicians Management Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Integrated Physicians Management Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elizabeth Dickman Chief Executive Officer
Gregory Kernisan MD Executive Officer & Board Member
Marc Paradis Executive Officer & Board Member
William Duggan Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Integrated Physicians Management Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Integrated Physicians Management Services Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Frederick Bunke Integrated Physicians Management Services Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Kernisan MD Integrated Physicians Management Services Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Teplitzky Integrated Physicians Management Services Board Member 000 0000
Marc Paradis Integrated Physicians Management Services Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Kemp Integrated Physicians Management Services Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »