Imagine Math Facts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Imagine Math Facts General Information

Description

Provider of math-facts software product. The company is engaged into developing software that help children with math fluency and skills through game based activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Big Brainz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2276 North Rock Canyon Circle
  • Provo, UT 84604
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imagine Math Facts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imagine Math Facts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imagine Math Facts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of math-facts software product. The company is engaged into developing software that help children with math fl
Educational Software
Provo, UT
11 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
00000000000 00000000
Bellevue, WA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

00000 00

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
00000000000 00000000
Concord, MA
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Imagine Math Facts Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DreamBox Learning Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 000.00 000000000000
00000 00000000 000 Formerly VC-backed Concord, MA 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oakville, Canada 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000000 Corporation Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Imagine Math Facts Patents

Imagine Math Facts Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20070238079-A1 Strategic enforcement of long-term memory Abandoned 06-Apr-2006 00000000 00

Imagine Math Facts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial