Audubon VTM Arborists Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Audubon VTM Arborists General Information

Description

Provider of tree care services. The company's tree care services include tree checkup, soil improvement, pruning, insect treatment and deep liquid fertilization, enabling individuals and society to maintain greenery and ensure proper tree care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Audubon Tree Experts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4008 Javins Drive
  • Alexandria, VA 22310
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Audubon VTM Arborists Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audubon VTM Arborists‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audubon VTM Arborists Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audubon VTM Arborists‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audubon VTM Arborists FAQs

  • When was Audubon VTM Arborists founded?

    Audubon VTM Arborists was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Audubon VTM Arborists headquartered?

    Audubon VTM Arborists is headquartered in Alexandria, VA.

  • What industry is Audubon VTM Arborists in?

    Audubon VTM Arborists’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Audubon VTM Arborists a private or public company?

    Audubon VTM Arborists is a Private company.

  • What is Audubon VTM Arborists’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Audubon VTM Arborists is 000000.

  • Who are Audubon VTM Arborists’s investors?

    VTM Arborists has invested in Audubon VTM Arborists.

  • When was Audubon VTM Arborists acquired?

    Audubon VTM Arborists was acquired on 16-Apr-2007.

  • Who acquired Audubon VTM Arborists?

    Audubon VTM Arborists was acquired by SavATree.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »