Neyber Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Neyber General Information

Description

Provider of employee benefit services intended to provide fair rates and cut credit costs. The company's lending platform integrates with payroll systems and offers easy-to-implement workplace financial services that act as a key driver for employee engagement, productivity and to reduce stress-related absenteeism, providing employees with access to affordable, salary-deducted loans and financial education insights to achieve greater financial well-being.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cooperative Ltd, Cooperative
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor
  • 3 Finsbury Avenue
  • London EC2M 2AR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neyber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Merger/Acquisition 09-Mar-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 09-Mar-2020 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
8. Later Stage VC 20-Aug-2019 00.000 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 04-Jun-2019 00.000 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 31-Dec-2017 000.00 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 12-Sep-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 12-Apr-2017 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Dec-2016 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 06-Oct-2015 $3.83M $4.64M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 24-Jul-2015 $809K $809K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Neyber’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neyber Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
C Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
C Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
C Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
C Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
D Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
C Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
C Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
C Ordinary 6,819 $0.006105 $26.85 $26.85 1x $26.85 0.2%
C Ordinary 24,076 $0.006105 $26.25 $26.25 1x $26.25 0.71%
To view Neyber’s complete cap table history, request access »

Neyber Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of employee benefit services intended to provide fair rates and cut credit costs. The company's lending platfor
Consumer Finance
London, United Kingdom
400 As of 2020
00000
000000&0

00000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000000 0000000
New York, NY
00000
000000000 - 00000

00000000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neyber Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kashable Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00000 000000000 - 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000 0000000000 0 000
000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view Neyber’s complete competitors history, request access »

Neyber Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Ijaha Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Monica Kalia Co-Founder and Chief Strategy Officer
Shaheen Meah Financial Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neyber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neyber Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gaël de Boissard Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goldman Sachs Alternative Investments & Manager Selection Group Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Henry Ritchotte Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
John Spearman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New World Private Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »