Maquina Cohn & Wolfe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Maquina Cohn & Wolfe General Information

Description

Operator of a pubic relation agency. The company offers public communication services such as public relation, corporate communication, social networking, reputation and branding strategy, promotion management and scenario analysis services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Máquina PR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenida Paulista, 2006
  • Sets 807/809, Cerqueira Cesar
  • Sao Paulo, 01310
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maquina Cohn & Wolfe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maquina Cohn & Wolfe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maquina Cohn & Wolfe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a pubic relation agency. The company offers public communication services such as public relation, corporate
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Sao Paulo, Brazil
240 As of 2016
000000&0

000 0000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Maquina Cohn & Wolfe Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MSL Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Paris, France 0000 000000&0
00000000 Corporation New York, NY 00
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Paul, MN 000000&0
0000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 00 000000&0
0000000000 Corporation New York, NY 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Maquina Cohn & Wolfe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial