Friulpress-Samp Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 226

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Friulpress-Samp General Information

Description

Provider of metal parts. The company provides casting services for metal components in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friulpress Spa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via Zona Industriale, 5
  • 33079 Sesto al Reghena
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Friulpress-Samp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Friulpress-Samp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Friulpress-Samp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Friulpress-Samp FAQs

  • When was Friulpress-Samp founded?

    Friulpress-Samp was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Friulpress-Samp headquartered?

    Friulpress-Samp is headquartered in Sesto al Reghena, Italy.

  • What is the size of Friulpress-Samp?

    Friulpress-Samp has 226 total employees.

  • What industry is Friulpress-Samp in?

    Friulpress-Samp’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Friulpress-Samp a private or public company?

    Friulpress-Samp is a Private company.

  • What is Friulpress-Samp’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Friulpress-Samp is 000000.

  • When was Friulpress-Samp acquired?

    Friulpress-Samp was acquired on 26-Jul-2006.

  • Who acquired Friulpress-Samp?

    Friulpress-Samp was acquired by HDT Automotive.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »