KinesisPanel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KinesisPanel General Information

Description

Developer of survey and panel management software. The company develops automated processes, advanced reporting tools and integrated incentive management software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kinesis Survey Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 8140 North Mopac Expy
  • Building One, Suite 120
  • Austin, TX 78759
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KinesisPanel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KinesisPanel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KinesisPanel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of survey and panel management software. The company develops automated processes, advanced reporting tools an
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
21 As of 2016
000000000000

000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00000000000000000000
South Jordan, UT
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000000000000000000
Herndon, VA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KinesisPanel Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
InMoment Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Sogolytics Corporation Herndon, VA 00
Satmetrix Systems Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Paperform Corporation Summer Hill, Australia 00
Forsta (Oslo) Private Equity-Backed Oslo, Norway 000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

KinesisPanel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KinesisPanel FAQs

  • When was KinesisPanel founded?

    KinesisPanel was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of KinesisPanel?

    Leslie Townsend and Juha Vehnia are the founders of KinesisPanel.

  • Where is KinesisPanel headquartered?

    KinesisPanel is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What is the size of KinesisPanel?

    KinesisPanel has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is KinesisPanel in?

    KinesisPanel’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is KinesisPanel a private or public company?

    KinesisPanel is a Private company.

  • What is KinesisPanel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KinesisPanel is 000000.

  • Who are KinesisPanel’s competitors?

    InMoment, Sogolytics, Satmetrix Systems, Paperform, and Forsta (Oslo) are some of the 17 competitors of KinesisPanel.

  • When was KinesisPanel acquired?

    KinesisPanel was acquired on 19-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired KinesisPanel?

    KinesisPanel was acquired by FocusVision Worldwide.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »