Modulo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Modulo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of interior and exterior decorative wall claddings intended to offer decorative stone products. The company designs and markets manufactured stone veneer wall and floor products with plaster-based interior wall and cement-based exterior wall-cladding products, enabling customers to easily install on interior or exterior walls without the help of a professional plumber or mason.

Contact Information

Website
fr.modulo.fr
Formerly Known As
Modulo/ParMur
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • 4 Rue du Durteint
  • 77160 Provins
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modulo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modulo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modulo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Ceecat Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Modulo’s complete board members history, request access »

Modulo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Modulo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modulo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modulo FAQs

  • When was Modulo founded?

    Modulo was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Modulo headquartered?

    Modulo is headquartered in Provins, France.

  • What is the size of Modulo?

    Modulo has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Modulo in?

    Modulo’s primary industry is Raw Materials (Non-Wood).

  • Is Modulo a private or public company?

    Modulo is a Private company.

  • What is Modulo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Modulo is 00000.

  • Who are Modulo’s investors?

    Ceecat Capital has invested in Modulo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »