Enviro Clean Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Enviro Clean General Information

Description

Provider of professional consulting and field services intended for public and private sectors to meet government regulations and statutory regulations. The company's services include maintaining regulatory compliance, groundwater monitoring, soil sampling, environmental consulting, civil engineering, surveying and aerial mapping services

Contact Information

Website
www.eccgrp.com
Formerly Known As
Enviro Clean Products and Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 721090
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73172
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enviro Clean Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enviro Clean‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enviro Clean Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trey Whitley President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enviro Clean Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Enviro Clean Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Enviro Clean Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Enviro Clean Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Enviro Clean Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Enviro Clean Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enviro Clean Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 29-Jan-2014 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Enviro Clean’s complete investments history, request access »