WRG Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WRG Services General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of automated teller machines (ATMs). The company sells machines, handles transaction processing, ATM Service configuration and support and provides financing for equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Reserve Games
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 38585 Apollo Parkway
  • Willoughby, OH 44094
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WRG Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WRG Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WRG Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Penza President & Founder
To view WRG Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WRG Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial