EBS Pensions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EBS Pensions General Information

Description

Provider of self administered retirement pension schemes. The company's self administered retirement pension schemes provide tax-effective retirement plans to clients who were disillusioned with the traditional style of pension investment and who had a desire to manage their own pension funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EBS Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor North
  • Castle House 37 - 45 Paul Street
  • London EC2A 4LS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EBS Pensions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EBS Pensions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EBS Pensions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EBS Pensions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EBS Pensions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial