Precia Molen India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Precia Molen India General Information

Description

Supplier and manufacturer of weighing products. The company is responsible for product design, manufacture and sales of weighing equipment as well as the installation of new equipment, after sales service, maintenance and calibration of the products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nova Weigh India
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • DP-55, SIDCO Industrial Estate
  • Thriumazhisai
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600124
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precia Molen India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2007 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 Completed Profitable
To view Precia Molen India’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Precia Molen India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nova-Srini Srinivasan Deputy General Manager, Sales & Marketing
To view Precia Molen India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Precia Molen India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Precia Molen India Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Precia Molen Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Precia Molen India’s complete investors history, request access »

Precia Molen India FAQs

  • When was Precia Molen India founded?

    Precia Molen India was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Precia Molen India headquartered?

    Precia Molen India is headquartered in Chennai, India.

  • What is the size of Precia Molen India?

    Precia Molen India has 130 total employees.

  • What industry is Precia Molen India in?

    Precia Molen India’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Precia Molen India a private or public company?

    Precia Molen India is a Private company.

  • What is Precia Molen India’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Precia Molen India is 000000.

  • Who are Precia Molen India’s investors?

    Precia Molen has invested in Precia Molen India.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »