Black Iron (Cyprus) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Black Iron (Cyprus) General Information

Description

Developer of iron ore project in Ukraine. The company operates as an investment holding company and is engaged in offering iron ore exploration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geo-Alliance Ore East
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Cyprus
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Black Iron (Cyprus) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black Iron (Cyprus)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Black Iron (Cyprus) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Black Iron (Cyprus)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial