Rotalac Plastics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Rotalac Plastics General Information

Description

Provider of bespoke thermoplastic extrusion and moulding services. The company manufactures bespoke thermoplastic extrusion and moulding products, pipes, plastic products, shutters and other related products. It also provides bespoke thermoplastic extrusion and moulding technology services to its clients belonging to aerospace, medical and automotive industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Southmoor Road
  • Roundthorn Industrial Estate, Wythenshawe
  • Manchester M23 9DU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rotalac Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rotalac Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rotalac Plastics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rotalac Plastics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rotalac Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial