ASP Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

ASP Global General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare supplies, including patient preference items, lab supplies and orthopedic products, to hospitals and other healthcare settings. The company offers med-surgery supplies, custom products thereby giving health systems control over cost and product design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tiger Medical Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 3450 Atlanta Industrial Parkway
  • Atlanta, GA 30331
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

ASP Global Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASP Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASP Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASP Global Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lorne Tritt Chief Executive Officer & President
Kevin McGonigle Chief Financial Officer
Jeffrey Bell Vice President of Finance
William Fallon Chief Commercial Officer
To view ASP Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ASP Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASP Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASP Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASP Global Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 09-Jun-2020 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices 0000000 000000
000000000000 00000 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000
000000000000 00000 06-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Medical Supplies 00000 00000
InHome Medical Solutions 20-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Distributors (Healthcare) 00000 00000
To view ASP Global’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ASP Global Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Professional Healing Solutions Medical Supplies Crossville, TN 2007
000000 0000000 000 Distributors (Healthcare) Jacksonville, FL 0000
0000000 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices Dayton, OH 0000
To view ASP Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »