Capri Blue Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capri Blue General Information

Description

Manufacturer of scented candles intended to provide affordable luxury products inspired by contemporary fashion. The company offers candles, diffusers, sprays, lotions and associated beauty products, delivering products in line with the latest fashion, design and patterns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Desirepath Mississippi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Personal Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 629 9th Street Southeast
  • Minneapolis, MN 55414
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capri Blue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capri Blue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capri Blue FAQs

  • When was Capri Blue founded?

    Capri Blue was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Capri Blue?

    Tom Reed is the founder of Capri Blue.

  • Where is Capri Blue headquartered?

    Capri Blue is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What industry is Capri Blue in?

    Capri Blue’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is Capri Blue a private or public company?

    Capri Blue is a Private company.

  • What is Capri Blue’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Capri Blue is 000000.

  • When was Capri Blue acquired?

    Capri Blue was acquired on 17-Aug-2016.

  • Who acquired Capri Blue?

    Capri Blue was acquired by Thymes.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »