EmpowHR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.2M

  • Investors
  • 3

EmpowHR General Information

Description

Developer of an employee benefits enrollment platform designed to enhance the human resource professional's data needs and efficiencies through simplification. The company's platform offers prompt implementation timelines, flexible system configuration, automatic enrollment statuses, and electronic data interchange with carriers, enabling businesses to focus on reducing human errors and improving the efficiency of administration while providing a personalized touch.

Contact Information

Website
www.empowhr.com
Formerly Known As
Advanced Plan Analytics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1200 Abernathy Road
  • Suite 1700
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EmpowHR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 10-Jun-2022 $4.2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 15-May-2012 $175K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EmpowHR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EmpowHR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dana Doe Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

EmpowHR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EmpowHR FAQs

  • When was EmpowHR founded?

    EmpowHR was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of EmpowHR?

    Robert Steele is the founder of EmpowHR.

  • Who is the CEO of EmpowHR?

    Dana Doe is the CEO of EmpowHR.

  • Where is EmpowHR headquartered?

    EmpowHR is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of EmpowHR?

    EmpowHR has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is EmpowHR in?

    EmpowHR’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is EmpowHR a private or public company?

    EmpowHR is a Private company.

  • What is EmpowHR’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EmpowHR is 00000.

  • How much funding has EmpowHR raised over time?

    EmpowHR has raised $4.2M.

  • When was EmpowHR acquired?

    EmpowHR was acquired on 10-Jun-2022.

  • Who acquired EmpowHR?

    EmpowHR was acquired by Quadrant 4 System.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »