Bengard Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bengard Manufacturing General Information

Description

Provider of floor moulding services. The company's floor molding services provides gold finish, silver finish, brite clear finish, black finish and other related moulds, enabling clients to enjoy the desired floor transitions.

Contact Information

Website
www.bengard.com
Formerly Known As
B&B Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5720 Ambler Drive
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4W 2B1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bengard Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bengard Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bengard Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Comitale President
To view Bengard Manufacturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bengard Manufacturing FAQs

  • When was Bengard Manufacturing founded?

    Bengard Manufacturing was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Bengard Manufacturing headquartered?

    Bengard Manufacturing is headquartered in Mississauga, Canada.

  • What industry is Bengard Manufacturing in?

    Bengard Manufacturing’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Bengard Manufacturing a private or public company?

    Bengard Manufacturing is a Private company.

  • What is Bengard Manufacturing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bengard Manufacturing is 000000.

  • When was Bengard Manufacturing acquired?

    Bengard Manufacturing was acquired on 01-Jan-2000.

  • Who acquired Bengard Manufacturing?

    Bengard Manufacturing was acquired by The Loxcreen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »