Czech Sport Aircraft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1934

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Czech Sport Aircraft General Information

Description

Manufacturer light aircraft. The company designs and manufactures light aircraft.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Czech Aircraft Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • Na Záhonech 212
  • Kunovice, 686 04
  • Czech Republic
+420 576 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Czech Sport Aircraft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Czech Sport Aircraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Czech Sport Aircraft Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chip Erwin Chief Executive Officer
To view Czech Sport Aircraft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Czech Sport Aircraft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Czech Sport Aircraft Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Czech Sport Aircraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Czech Sport Aircraft FAQs

  • When was Czech Sport Aircraft founded?

    Czech Sport Aircraft was founded in 1934.

  • Who is the CEO of Czech Sport Aircraft?

    Chip Erwin is the CEO of Czech Sport Aircraft.

  • Where is Czech Sport Aircraft headquartered?

    Czech Sport Aircraft is headquartered in Kunovice, Czech Republic.

  • What is the size of Czech Sport Aircraft?

    Czech Sport Aircraft has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is Czech Sport Aircraft in?

    Czech Sport Aircraft’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Czech Sport Aircraft a private or public company?

    Czech Sport Aircraft is a Private company.

  • What is Czech Sport Aircraft’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Czech Sport Aircraft is 000000.

  • Who are Czech Sport Aircraft’s investors?

    New Piper Aircraft has invested in Czech Sport Aircraft.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »