Integrated Aluminium Components Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Integrated Aluminium Components General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal packaging materials intended to offer rack-anodized aluminum components for the pharmaceutical, personal care, and cosmetic industries. The company's products include actuator sheaths, collars, lotion shrouds, lipstick sleeves, and other packaging materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Decorpart
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
SACO (England)
Corporate Office
  • Edward Street
  • Nelson Lancashire BB9 8TY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrated Aluminium Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Aluminium Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrated Aluminium Components Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integrated Aluminium Components Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Aluminium Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrated Aluminium Components FAQs

  • When was Integrated Aluminium Components founded?

    Integrated Aluminium Components was founded in 1977.

  • Where is Integrated Aluminium Components headquartered?

    Integrated Aluminium Components is headquartered in Nelson Lancashire, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Integrated Aluminium Components?

    Integrated Aluminium Components has 18,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Integrated Aluminium Components in?

    Integrated Aluminium Components’s primary industry is Metal Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Integrated Aluminium Components a private or public company?

    Integrated Aluminium Components is a Private company.

  • What is Integrated Aluminium Components’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Integrated Aluminium Components is 000000.

  • Who are Integrated Aluminium Components’s investors?

    Bespak has invested in Integrated Aluminium Components.

  • When was Integrated Aluminium Components acquired?

    Integrated Aluminium Components was acquired on 21-Dec-2023.

  • Who acquired Integrated Aluminium Components?

    Integrated Aluminium Components was acquired by SACO (England).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »