Rona Revy Home & Garden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rona Revy Home & Garden General Information

Description

Operator of a retail chain of home improvement services. The company offers home improvement and construction products and services

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revy Home and Garden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 19550 92 Avenue
  • Surrey, British Columbia V4N 4G7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rona Revy Home & Garden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rona Revy Home & Garden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rona Revy Home & Garden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Dutton Chief Executive Officer and President
To view Rona Revy Home & Garden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rona Revy Home & Garden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rona Revy Home & Garden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial