Familjeliv Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Familjeliv General Information

Description

Operator of an online forum intended to offer family-related services. The company's website advises, supports and provides assistance in everything affecting children and provides free online tools for parents and parents-to-be providing support and advice in their personal difficulties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modern Women Media Sweden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Publishing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Norrlandsgatan 18
  • 111 43 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Familjeliv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Familjeliv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Familjeliv Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Familjeliv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »