Social.Folio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Social.Folio General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based application for models designed to cater to the people of Perth, Australia. The company designs and develops a cloud-based application for models and their agents to monitor their social media accounts, enabling them to earn new contracts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Snaptch
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Perth, Western Australia
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Social.Folio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 25-Aug-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 $40K $40K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Social.Folio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Social.Folio FAQs

  • When was Social.Folio founded?

    Social.Folio was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Social.Folio headquartered?

    Social.Folio is headquartered in Perth, Australia.

  • What industry is Social.Folio in?

    Social.Folio’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Social.Folio a private or public company?

    Social.Folio is a Private company.

  • What is Social.Folio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Social.Folio is 000000.

  • How much funding has Social.Folio raised over time?

    Social.Folio has raised $40K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »