Family RV Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Family RV Group General Information

Description

Operator of specialty retail stores for recreational vehicles. The company provides sales of new and used RVs, related services, parts, and accessories for RV owners and camping enthusiasts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colerain RV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3491 Struble Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45251
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Family RV Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Family RV Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Family RV Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Ginnan Chief Financial Officer, Chief Executive Officer & President
Charles Jung Co-Founder & Executive Vice President
Lolly Jung Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Family RV Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Family RV Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Family RV Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Family RV Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Family RV Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Family RV Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 07-Oct-2019 0000000000 Automotive 0000 0000000
000000 00 0000000 08-Jan-2018 0000000000 Specialty Retail 0000 00000
Northside RV's 19-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO Specialty Retail 0000000 0000
To view Family RV Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Family RV Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00'0 Specialty Retail Lexington, KY 0000
To view Family RV Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »