Beijing Hanbang Technology Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 272
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300449
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Beijing Hanbang Technology Company General Information

Description

Beijing Hanbang Technology Corp is engaged in digital video surveillance industry. The Company is focused on research and development of products and technology of digital video surveillance field. Its main products include back-end storage Equipments like embedded digital hard disk recorder, network hard disk recorder, analog high-definition video recorder; front-end acquisition equipments like surveillance cameras, HD-SDI camera, network camera, Video camera, network dome camera, analog camera, analog HD cama era and video surveillance system.

Contact Information

Website
www.hbgk.net
Formerly Known As
Beijing Yinhe Weiye Digital Technique
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 4/F, Tefa Information & Industrial Building
  • NO.3 Qiongyu Road, Hi-tech Park, Nanshan District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518000
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Hanbang Technology Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.05 $1.09 $1.04 - $2.59 $314M 298M 9.2M $0.01

Beijing Hanbang Technology Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 390,158 628,455 479,199 402,646
Revenue 65,392 61,355 74,593 79,526
EBITDA 3,300 9,769 (68,032) 4,818
Net Income 3,828 6,905 (75,139) 1,661
Total Assets 218,125 214,690 248,908 332,851
Total Debt 31,197 25,176 45,195 40,481
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Beijing Hanbang Technology Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Hanbang Technology Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing Hanbang Technology Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liu Yi General Manager & Vice President
Wang Liqun General Manager & Chairman
To view Beijing Hanbang Technology Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beijing Hanbang Technology Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Wang Liqun Beijing Hanbang Technology Company General Manager & Chairman 000 0000
To view Beijing Hanbang Technology Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Beijing Hanbang Technology Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beijing Hanbang Technology Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 10-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Software 000 00
Minieye 18-Aug-2016 Early Stage VC Automotive
To view Beijing Hanbang Technology Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »