Worldia Diamond Tools Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 649
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 688028
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $5.21
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Worldia Diamond Tools General Information

Description

Beijing Worldia Diamond Tools Co Ltd is engaged in the research and development, production, sales and service of high precision diamond cutting tools. Th company's product catalogue mainly covers high precision cutting tools, diamond scribing wheels and related accessories. The cutting tools offered by the company are widely applied in automotive, electronic, new energy, and other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Woerde
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Room H-02, 5F
  • M7 Building, No.1 Jiuxianqiao East Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Worldia Diamond Tools Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.21 $4.97 $4.25 - $9.55 $416M 80M 567K $0.10

Worldia Diamond Tools Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 302,071 393,196 655,152
Revenue 39,049 35,004 36,907 39,643
EBITDA 8,357 10,702 12,318 14,250
Net Income 8,042 7,164 8,687 10,022
Total Assets 139,514 137,468 130,104 55,410
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Worldia Diamond Tools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Worldia Diamond Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Worldia Diamond Tools Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jifeng Chen Founder
To view Worldia Diamond Tools’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Worldia Diamond Tools Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial