Ashfield Nordic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ashfield Nordic General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical consulting services. The company provides consulting services through personal contact as well as web based mediums and serves the pharmaceutical industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kinchard Consulting, Pharmexx Nordic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Luntmakargatan 66
  • 113 51 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashfield Nordic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashfield Nordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashfield Nordic Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Helena Nyrén Managing Director
To view Ashfield Nordic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ashfield Nordic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial