TBE Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 448
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

TBE Group General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and project management consulting services. The company provides environmental development and planning services, construction services, water resources management and engineering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tampa Bay Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 380 Park Place Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Clearwater, FL 33759
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TBE Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TBE Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TBE Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Beyer Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view TBE Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TBE Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TBE Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 0000000 01-Jan-2002 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering
To view TBE Group’s complete investments history, request access »