Thos. Storey Fabrication Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1930

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 135

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Thos. Storey Fabrication Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel fabricated products. The company produces steel fabricated and metal products by pressing, profiling, heat treatment, spread-a-bale and fabrication processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thos. Storey(Engineers)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Stainburn Road
  • Openshaw
  • Manchester M11 2EB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thos. Storey Fabrication Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thos. Storey Fabrication Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thos. Storey Fabrication Group Patents

Thos. Storey Fabrication Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9416039-D0 Improvements in and relating to freight containers Pending 09-Aug-1994
GB-8813390-D0 Improvements in & relating to support work props Active 28-Feb-1992 000000000
GB-2219609-B Improvements in and relating to support work props Inactive 28-Feb-1992 000000000 0
GB-2219609-A Support work props Active 28-Feb-1992 000000000 0
GB-2260740-A Fluid pumps in propeller driven craft Inactive 25-Oct-1991 B63J3/02 0
To view Thos. Storey Fabrication Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Thos. Storey Fabrication Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jo Atkinson Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
John Huggins Managing Director
Tony Ramsdale Operations Director
To view Thos. Storey Fabrication Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Thos. Storey Fabrication Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Thos. Storey Fabrication Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Thos. Storey Fabrication Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Thos. Storey Fabrication Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thos. Storey Fabrication Group FAQs

  • When was Thos. Storey Fabrication Group founded?

    Thos. Storey Fabrication Group was founded in 1930.

  • Where is Thos. Storey Fabrication Group headquartered?

    Thos. Storey Fabrication Group is headquartered in Manchester, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Thos. Storey Fabrication Group?

    Thos. Storey Fabrication Group has 135 total employees.

  • What industry is Thos. Storey Fabrication Group in?

    Thos. Storey Fabrication Group’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Thos. Storey Fabrication Group a private or public company?

    Thos. Storey Fabrication Group is a Private company.

  • What is Thos. Storey Fabrication Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Thos. Storey Fabrication Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Thos. Storey Fabrication Group raised over time?

    Thos. Storey Fabrication Group has raised $6.1M.

  • When was Thos. Storey Fabrication Group acquired?

    Thos. Storey Fabrication Group was acquired on 09-Nov-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »