Hexa (Information Services (B2C)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 7

Hexa (Information Services (B2C)) General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual dressing platform designed to create and scale 3D content for apparel e-commerce websites. The company's platform creates, manages and analyzes 3D fashion by generating wearable 3D garments out of existing photos any site has in order to increase conversion rate and provide a more personalized shopping experience, enabling online retailers to virtualize clothes using 2D photos and dress up online shoppers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fitix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 2 David Yellin Street 2
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel

Hexa (Information Services (B2C)) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hexa (Information Services (B2C)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Accelerator/Incubator 11-May-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 01-Jun-2019 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Mar-2017 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Apr-2016 $100K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2016 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hexa (Information Services (B2C))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hexa (Information Services (B2C)) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yehiel Atias Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Clark Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ran Buchnik Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
To view Hexa (Information Services (B2C))’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hexa (Information Services (B2C)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hexa (Information Services (B2C)) Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SAP.iO Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sarona Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lord Alliance Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vive X Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MEGA Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »