Evans & Hollands

Evans & Hollands Overview

Founded 2006
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Evans & Hollands General Information

Description

Provider of multimedia design services. The company operates a boutique digital agency which is engaged in providing strategic, creative and technical services for digital marketing across the web, mobile and social touch points.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Untitled London
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1St Floor
  • 29 White Church Lane
  • London E1 7QR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evans & Hollands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evans & Hollands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evans & Hollands Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Hollands Managing Director and Founder