Mitsubishi Chemical Performance Polymers Asia Pacific

Mitsubishi Chemical Performance Polymers Asia Pacific Overview

Founded 1999
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private
Financing Rounds 2

Mitsubishi Chemical Performance Polymers Asia Pacific General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vinyl chloride resin products. The company's products include thermoplastic elastomers, polyvinyl-chloride (PVC) compounds, performance polyolefins and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Plastic Compounds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 41 Science Park Road
  • Suite 02-12/13 The Gemini Singapore Science Park II
  • Singapore, 117610
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mitsubishi Chemical Performance Polymers Asia Pacific Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitsubishi Chemical Performance Polymers Asia Pacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mitsubishi Chemical Performance Polymers Asia Pacific Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitsubishi Chemical Performance Polymers Asia Pacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial