HESS AAC Systems

HESS AAC Systems Overview

Founded 1982
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

HESS AAC Systems General Information

Description

Provider of autoclaved aerated concrete manufacturing system based in Enschede, Netherlands. The company manufactures and sells machinery for the production of autoclaved aerated concrete and also helps its clients with the process of cutting systems for tilt-cake and flat-cake processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stork Bouwtechniek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Aluminiumsteden 10
  • 7547 TN Enschede
  • Netherlands
+31 053 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HESS AAC Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HESS AAC Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HESS AAC Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
René Klopper Chief Executive Officer

HESS AAC Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HESS AAC Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial