Ovation Logistics

Ovation Logistics Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type PE Growth
Financing Rounds 2

Ovation Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics management and special delivery services. The company's services include delivery of a variety of goods on a flexible scheduling basis according to the convenience of the recipient while both the sender and receiver of the goods can stay informed about the status of their consignment through the real-time client and consumer portals, enabling clients to send and receive parcels of any size in a safe and timely manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roy Livraison Spécilaisée
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 531 rue Pépin
  • Sherbrooke, Quebec J1L 1X3
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ovation Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ovation Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ovation Logistics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claude Boilard Founding Partner, Président and Chairman
Mario Bourque Founding Partner and Vice Chairman
Gilles Pépin Vice Chairman and Vice President

1 Former Executive

Ovation Logistics Board Members (9)

To view Ovation Logistics‘s full board member team, request access >>
Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Ovation Logistics Founding Partner, Président and Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Ovation Logistics Board Member & General Manager 000 0000
0000 00000 Entrepreneur Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 0é000 Ovation Logistics Vice Chairman and Vice President 000 0000
000 00000000 Entrepreneur Capital Chairman 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

Ovation Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ovation Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial