MRC Allied Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MRC
Stock Symbol

MRC Allied General Information

Description

MRC Allied Inc is an investment holding company. It operates through the following segments: Development and Sale of real estate projects; Mining activities; and Renewable energy. The company is also engaged in the development of master planned, integrated residential, commercial, recreational, tourism and industrial areas within a single community or township. Its projects include MRC Tampakan, MRC Surigao, MRC Davao, MRC Boston-Cateel, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Makilala Rubber, MRC Allied Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor Eurovilla 4 Building
  • 853 Arnaiz Avenue, Legazpi Village
  • Makati City
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MRC Allied Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$74M 8.51B 64.8M

MRC Allied Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 105,051 105,051 32,465 73,369
Revenue 32 32 6 0
EBITDA (1,049) (1,049) (5,371) (1,006)
Net Income (1,161) (1,161) (5,458) (1,125)
Total Assets 22,980 22,980 22,029 25,395
Total Debt 521 521 492 476
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MRC Allied Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MRC Allied‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MRC Allied Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Augusto Cosio Jr. Chief Executive Officer & President
Al Joseph De Guzman Chief Operating Officer
Bernard Rabanzo Chief Admin & Finance Officer & Board Member
Johnston Brusola Board Member, Corporate Secretary & Chief Legal & Compliance Officer
Maria Militante Chief Public Relations and Business Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

MRC Allied Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 MRC Allied Chief Admin & Finance Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 MRC Allied Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

MRC Allied Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial