Disc (Telephony solutions) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Disc (Telephony solutions) General Information

Description

Developer of business telecommunication technologies. The company is engaged in the development of telephony network systems and packages for the taxi industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solution Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Unit 1 Waterside Court
  • Sheffield S9 2LR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Disc (Telephony solutions) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Disc (Telephony solutions)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Disc (Telephony solutions) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Disc (Telephony solutions) FAQs

  • When was Disc (Telephony solutions) founded?

    Disc (Telephony solutions) was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Disc (Telephony solutions) headquartered?

    Disc (Telephony solutions) is headquartered in Sheffield, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Disc (Telephony solutions)?

    Disc (Telephony solutions) has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Disc (Telephony solutions) in?

    Disc (Telephony solutions)’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Disc (Telephony solutions) a private or public company?

    Disc (Telephony solutions) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Disc (Telephony solutions)?

    The current valuation of Disc (Telephony solutions) is 00.000.

  • What is Disc (Telephony solutions)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Disc (Telephony solutions) is 000000.

  • When was Disc (Telephony solutions) acquired?

    Disc (Telephony solutions) was acquired on 22-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Disc (Telephony solutions)?

    Disc (Telephony solutions) was acquired by iCabbi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »