Hospital Miguel Domínguez Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hospital Miguel Domínguez General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare facilities and services. The company offers waves of shock, pelvic floor, EPI, acupuncture or preassure therapy, plans of training and exercise to lose weight or improve physical condition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sanatorio Domínguez
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Calle Fray Juan Navarrete, 9
  • 36001 Pontevedra
  • Spain
+34 986 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hospital Miguel Domínguez Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hospital Miguel Domínguez‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hospital Miguel Domínguez Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oscar Garcia Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hospital Miguel Domínguez Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial