ARKS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ARKS Group General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company in mainly involved in transport, industrial and residential construction.

Contact Information

Website
www.arks.ru
Formerly Known As
UM #4
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 4th Magistralnaya Street
  • Building 7, 2A
  • Moscow, 123007
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARKS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARKS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARKS Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julia Belova Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Lavlentsev Founder
To view ARKS Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ARKS Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARKS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial