Grandjoy Holdings Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 10,283
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 000031
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.57
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Grandjoy Holdings Group General Information

Description

Grandjoy Holdings Group Co Ltd is a real estate investment and management platform operates under COFCO brand. The Company is also involved in the leasing and management of properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
COFCO Property (Group) Co., Ltd., Shenzen BaoHeng (Group) Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 35F, Great China International Exchange Plaza No.1
  • Fuhua Yi Road
  • Shenzhen, 518048
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grandjoy Holdings Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.57 $0.56 $0.54 - $0.93 $2.43B 4.29B 7.53M -$0.01

Grandjoy Holdings Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 12,751,281 12,741,201 13,418,309 5,261,197
Revenue 5,876,220 5,564,836 4,890,985 3,351,125
EBITDA 634,906 837,336 1,238,811 1,106,166
Net Income (45,278) (55,993) 296,591 311,914
Total Assets 31,084,315 30,592,715 26,324,608 23,314,187
Total Debt 11,096,595 10,926,351 9,988,675 9,066,468
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Grandjoy Holdings Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grandjoy Holdings Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grandjoy Holdings Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Jinyang Director & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grandjoy Holdings Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000000 Grandjoy Holdings Group Director & Executive Vice President 000 0000
To view Grandjoy Holdings Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Grandjoy Holdings Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grandjoy Holdings Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 08-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
00000 00 00000 000 31-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Holding Companies 00 0000000
Chengdu Shuotai Lidu Real Estate 03-Dec-2013 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Grandjoy Holdings Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »