Propoly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.46M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Propoly General Information

Description

Provider of an online rental platform intended to reduce costs associated with a rental transaction. The company's platform save admin costs by introducing self-service into the lettings process, provides landlords and tenants with more transparency through a dedicated personal account, reduces time in doing a deal by using fully integrated and standalone lettings tool utilizing all the latest technologies such as open banking, enabling landlords to interact with tenants, while also assisting agents in going digital, with online processes including deposit and rent collection, storing references and managing contracts.

Contact Information

Website
www.propoly.com
Formerly Known As
Nanoget
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • The Harley Building
  • 77 New Cavendish Street
  • London W1W 6XB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Propoly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC $2.46M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Corporate 26-Apr-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 25-Oct-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jan-2016 $753K $753K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
To view Propoly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Propoly Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 93,735 $0.007047 $0.45 $0.45 1x $0.45 3.92%
Ordinary 800,000 $0.007047 $0.04 $0.04 1x $0.04 33.47%
To view Propoly’s complete cap table history, request access »

Propoly Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Gazelle Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ray Kyrson Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Propoly Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
John Hards Countrywide (Property Services) Board Member 000 0000
Mathew Varughese Propoly Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Propoly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Propoly Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Foxtons Corporate Development Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seedcamp Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pi Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Countrywide (Property Services) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Propoly’s complete investors history, request access »