National Molding Medical division Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

National Molding Medical division General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical components. The company specializes in high-precision, clean-room molding, thin wall molding and complex 3D plastic components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ven-Tel Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11311 74th Street North
  • Largo, FL 33773
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Molding Medical division Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Molding Medical division‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Molding Medical division Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Venner Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Annette Chalke Controller & Manager, Human Resources
To view National Molding Medical division’s complete executive team members history, request access »

National Molding Medical division Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial