Coates Conrent

Coates Conrent Overview

Founded 1996
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 2

Coates Conrent General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of personnel and material hoists. The company provides hoists, cranes, monorail systems and mast climbing work platforms for multi-story construction and industrial projects, primarily on the U.S. Eastern Seaboard.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Preston Hoists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 250 Parramatta Road
  • Flemington, New South Wales 2140
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coates Conrent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coates Conrent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coates Conrent Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coates Conrent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial