Aurora Infrastructure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Aurora Infrastructure General Information

Description

Operator of critical electricity networks in the Nordic countries. The company engages in the acquisition, operation and maintenance of critical electricity networks in a cost-efficient manner to reach maximum network reliability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RIG Financing Oy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Riihitontuntie 7 C
  • 02200 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurora Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurora Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurora Infrastructure Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Lindroos Chief Executive Officer
Pekka Rossi Group Controller & Chief Financial Officer
Tommi Karjalainen Chief Operating Officer
To view Aurora Infrastructure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aurora Infrastructure Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Aurora Infrastructure Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Aurora Infrastructure’s complete board members history, request access »

Aurora Infrastructure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aurora Infrastructure Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurora Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurora Infrastructure Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 09-May-2016 0000000000 Energy Transportation 0000 00000000
Aurora Tornio 01-Dec-2013 Buyout/LBO Energy Infrastructure
To view Aurora Infrastructure’s complete investments history, request access »