Golden Hall Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Golden Hall General Information

Description

Operator of shopping malls based in Maroussi, Greece. The company engages in managing the malls in Greece and offers recreational facilities and services including various fashion and lifestyle retail stores, foods joints, arcade gaming parlors and multiplexes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ECE Lamda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 37A Kifissias Avenue
  • Maroussi, 151 23
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Golden Hall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golden Hall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial