Zuleika Gold Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ZAG

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Zuleika Gold General Information

Description

Zuleika Gold Ltd engages in the exploration and evaluation of mineral properties in Australia. The projects of the company include K2 Gold Mine, Ruby Plains Gold project, Menzies, Goongarrie, Zuleika and Credo projects. Geographically, it operates within Australia. The Company is organized into one main operating segment which involves the exploration of minerals in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dampier Gold, Ltd., Dampier Gold Limited, Dampier Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Corporate Office
  • Ground Floor, 8 Kings Park Road
  • West Perth
  • Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zuleika Gold Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $9M 741M 261K

Zuleika Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
EV 6,363 3,966 5,322 5,259
EBITDA (715) (2,397) (4,581)
Net Income (703) (2,443) (4,605)
Total Assets 5,584 6,566 7,071
Total Debt 10 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zuleika Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zuleika Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zuleika Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Zuleika Gold Ltd engages in the exploration and evaluation of mineral properties in Australia. The projects of the compa
Gold Mining
Perth, Australia
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000 0

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
0000 000000
Perth, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zuleika Gold Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gold Road Resources Corporation West Perth, Australia 00 00000 00000000000 00000
Westgold Resources Corporation Perth, Australia 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Zuleika Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zuleika Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zuleika Gold Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Credo Well 18-Mar-2024 0000000000 Gold Mining 00000 000
Credo Well 01-Jan-2020 00000 0000 Gold Mining
Dampier (Two gold exploration projects located in Kalgoorlie, Australia) 07-Jan-2019 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property
Ruby Plains Placer Gold Project 18-Jun-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
K2 Gold Mine Project 12-May-2017 Joint Venture Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Zuleika Gold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Dampier Plutonic 11-Sep-2014 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Zuleika Gold’s complete exits history, request access »

Zuleika Gold FAQs

  • When was Zuleika Gold founded?

    Zuleika Gold was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Zuleika Gold headquartered?

    Zuleika Gold is headquartered in Perth, Australia.

  • What industry is Zuleika Gold in?

    Zuleika Gold’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Zuleika Gold a private or public company?

    Zuleika Gold is a Public company.

  • What is Zuleika Gold’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Zuleika Gold is ZAG.

  • What is the current stock price of Zuleika Gold?

    As of 16-Jul-2024 the stock price of Zuleika Gold is $0.01.

  • What is the current market cap of Zuleika Gold?

    The current market capitalization of Zuleika Gold is $9M.

  • Who are Zuleika Gold’s competitors?

    Gold Road Resources and Westgold Resources are competitors of Zuleika Gold.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »