Gimpel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Gimpel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal valves. The company offers engineered valves, metal accessories and precision-machined valves for small and medium-sized steam turbines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gimpel Machine Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • P.O Box 350
  • Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gimpel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gimpel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gimpel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Matlock Vice President
To view Gimpel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gimpel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gimpel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial