Ming Lam Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 805
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01106
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

Ming Lam Holdings General Information

Description

Ming Lam Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It operates in four business segments that are Packaging Business, Securities Investments, Tourism and Travel, and Money Lending. The Packaging business segment generates maximum revenue for the company.

Contact Information

Website
www.1106hk.com
Formerly Known As
Sino Haijing Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 37th Floor, Jardine House, 1 Connaught Place
  • Suites 3701-10
  • Central
  • Hong Kong
+852 2157 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ming Lam Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$19.2M 14.9B 36.2M

Ming Lam Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 142,617 257,733 353,320 131,410
Revenue 131,762 143,679 118,205 74,718
EBITDA (39,141) (23,777) 2,316 6,478
Net Income (49,110) (38,336) (14,129) (4,003)
Total Assets 310,504 295,876 274,199 266,863
Total Debt 105,856 102,387 79,902 94,702
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ming Lam Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ming Lam Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 10-Aug-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000000 00000 00000 12-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
000000 0000 24-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Holding Companies
000000 000000 15-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Hefei Rongfeng Packing Materials 30-Dec-2013 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view Ming Lam Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ming Lam Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000 10-Aug-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 000 00000000
To view Ming Lam Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »