Jack Winn Pro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $125K

  • Investors
  • 1

Jack Winn Pro General Information

Description

Producer of hair care products intended to redesign the hair care industry and empower hairdressers and hair stylists with color. The company's products include hair colors and other hair treatment products that are sold through online stores and salons, enabling users to get access to professional hair care products at affordable rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jack Winn Color
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2101 East Saint Elmo Road
  • Suite 370
  • Austin, TX 78744
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

Jack Winn Pro Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jack Winn Pro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 30-Jun-2021 $125K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 17-Oct-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 02-May-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Mar-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Jan-2016 $330K $330K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jack Winn Pro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jack Winn Pro Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Winn Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jack Winn Pro Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
John Winn Jack Winn Pro Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Jack Winn Pro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jack Winn Pro Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bull Creek Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Jack Winn Pro’s complete investors history, request access »