Quantum Plastics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 8

Quantum Plastics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom injection molding plastic parts intended to serve the automotive industry, The company's offerings include gas assist, custom injection, blow molding, in-house engineering and tooling, integrated product development assembly and decorating options, robotic automation presses, thereby enabling customers to get accurate and cost-efficient products according to their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Master Molded Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 3730 Wheeler Avenue
  • Fort Smith, AR 72901
  • United States
+1 (479) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantum Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantum Plastics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Embree Chief Executive Officer & President
Lisa Fiorenza Chief Financial Officer
Morris Rowlett Strategic Advisor & Co-Owner
Bill Collins Regional Vice President Of Operations
Ken Mraz Vice President of Business Development - Automotive Strategy
To view Quantum Plastics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quantum Plastics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantum Plastics Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Raleigh Precision Products 01-Mar-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000
New ThermoServ (medical drinkware product line) 01-Oct-2017 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000 00000
Plasticos Promex USA 21-Mar-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000
3D Plastics 14-Mar-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Transfer Solutions 10-Mar-2016 Buyout/LBO Therapeutic Devices 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Quantum Plastics FAQs

  • When was Quantum Plastics founded?

    Quantum Plastics was founded in 1946.

  • Who is the CEO of Quantum Plastics?

    Ron Embree is the CEO of Quantum Plastics.

  • Where is Quantum Plastics headquartered?

    Quantum Plastics is headquartered in Fort Smith, AR.

  • What industry is Quantum Plastics in?

    Quantum Plastics’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Quantum Plastics a private or public company?

    Quantum Plastics is a Private company.

  • What is Quantum Plastics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Quantum Plastics is 000000.

  • How much funding has Quantum Plastics raised over time?

    Quantum Plastics has raised $10.4M.

  • Who are Quantum Plastics’s investors?

    Quantum Ventures of Michigan has invested in Quantum Plastics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »